Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

​​​​​​​​STAFF LIST​​​

Senior Leadership

Mr M MidgleyPrincipal
​Mrs J Biglands​​Assistant Head: Outcomes & Standards
Mr S ChadwickAssistant Head: 
Teaching, Learning & Outcomes
Mrs B EdlinAssistant Head:
Community Cohesion
Mrs F ShahAssistant Head: 
Community Cohesion
​​


English

Miss R MollHead of English 
Miss H BagotTeacher of English​​ & Drama
Mrs D Lond​​Teacher of English
Mrs A SpaldingTeacher of English


Mathematics

Mrs B EdlinHead of Maths
Mrs S KeenTeacher of Maths
Miss V Stothard
Teacher of Maths
Miss K Galligan
Teacher of Maths
Miss A Logue
Teacher of Maths
Mrs C Guest
Teacher of Maths​


Science

Mrs J BiglandsHead of Science
Mr T Brown​Teacher of Science 
​Miss L McLaughlin​​Teacher of Science 
Miss C Teague
Teacher of Science
Mrs K PeartScience Technician​


Creativity

Mr S ChadwickHead of Creativity
 Teacher of PE & History
Miss H BagotTeacher of Drama, English & History​
Mr M Starling​​Teacher of PE & History
Mr J McNulty
Teacher of PE
Mrs D Webb
Teacher of ICT & Computer Science
Miss D Chester
Teacher of Graphics
Mr S WrightTeacher of Art & MFL


World Studies 

Mrs F Shah 

Head of World Studies, Teacher of MFL & RE
Miss H Bagot​​Teacher of History
Mr J Gascoyne
Teacher of History
​Mr B Curtis
Teacher of Geography
Miss A Skerratt
Teacher of Geography
Mr S WrightTeacher of MFL & Art​

House Leads

NormanTBC
RomanTBC
SaxonTBC
VikingMrs S Keen


Year Leads

Year 7
​Mrs K Brown
​Year 8
Mrs E Jackson
​Year 9
Mrs E Lynskey
​​Year 10Mr B Curtis
​Year 11Mr J Gascoyne

​​This page was last updated:   8/5/17 by D Worthington

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

 

​​

​​Learning Support 

Mrs​ A SpaldingSENCO
Mrs K BrownSENCO Team, Key Stage Pastoral Coordinator
Mrs N ColleyLearning Support
Mrs E JacksonKey Stage Pastoral Coordinator
Mrs L KellyLearning Support
Mrs E LynskeyLearning Support
Mrs M MarriottLearning Support
Mrs N NobleLearning Support
Mrs S Van de Graaf
Learning Support
Miss V Raddish
Learning Support
Ms A Wade
Learning Support
Miss N Langridge
Learning Support Apprentice
​Miss J Butler
Learning Support Apprentice

Administration 

Mr A OttewellOperations Manager
Mrs H DownieOperations Team - Head of Admin, HR Advisor, and Data
Miss G CalabyOperations Apprentice - Clerical Assistant
Mrs K PixsleyOperations Administrator - Community, Cover, and Exams
Mrs B RippinOperations Administrator - SEN & SLT
Mrs R RyanOperations Admin Assistant - Finance
Mrs H BriggsAttendance/MIS Manager
Mrs N Noble​​Cover Manager
Mrs J BarnettOperations Team - Head of Finance and Exams Officer
Mr S Jackson
​ICT Technician Apprentice

​​

Site Staff

Mrs E Hassall
Site Manager
Mr R Swaby
Site Staff
Miss L Chilvers
Site Staff
Mrs C HannathSite Staff


ICS Cleaning

Mrs D BoryszczukCleaner
Mrs A Chuck​​Cleaner
Mrs L FarrowCleaner
Mrs C HannathCleaner
Mrs E HassallCleaner

​K​​ingswood Catering

​Miss L ChilversCook in Charge
Ms R HewittCatering Staff
Ms E McKay​Catering Staff
Ms V Wadsworth
Catering Staff

​​Additional Responsibilities

Anti-bullying/ Peer mentoringTBC
Educational Visits CoordinatorMr M Starling
PSHE CoordinatorMiss H Bagot
Parent Support AdvisorTBC
Primary Liaison

​TBC